rotarywheel


Rotary Club
of Dublin,Georgia USA
2017 - 2018 Committee Assignments
Club Service Director Cam Curry
Attendance     Chair Brian Bowles  
Members    June Moore
    Jerry Pitts
Emmett Black   
    Bryan Rogers
     
Club Bulletin Chair Tara Bradshaw
Members    June Moore
    Ashlee Torpy
    Kathryn Black
    Meg Greer
     
Programs Chair Jack Walker
  Members     Jimmy Allgood
    Willie Paulk
    Frank Seaton
Dubose Porter
    Matt Hatchett
    Lance Jones
     
Club Directory Chair Josh Christian
  Members Ray Daidone
    Chris Davis
    Wayne Peebles
    Dominic Ingrando
     
Fellowship Activities Chair Emily Kight
Membets Jeff Allbright
Joe Yanken
    Willie Paulk
    Ed Hayes
    Lock Wilford
    Yvonne Robertson
     
Family of Rotary Chair Mickey Schuber
Members Gary Ford
    Tara Bradshaw
Ashlee Torpy
    J. Charlie Garbutt
    Tyler Plaxico
    Travis Craft
     
Invocation / Greeter Chair Johnny Payne
  Members George Durden
    Chris Davis
    Sam Williams
    Jack Walker
     
Publicity / Social Media Chair David Kincaid
  Members Jeff Albright
    Frank Seaton
Donna Trickey
    DuBose Porter
    Tara Bradshaw
    Griffin Lovett
     
Web Page Chair Ray Daidone
  Members Steve Moore
    George Best
    Randy Green
    Tim Redding, Jr.
     
CART Fund Chair Tim Veal
  Members Eddie Herrin
    Linc Jones 
    Brian Bowles
    Danny Jones
    George Durden
     
Auction Co-Chair  Jeff Allbright  
Co-Chair  
  Members Heath Taylor
    Lisa McMichael
    Will Curry
    Allen Thomas
    Billy Brown
Louie Curry
    Mike Cummings
Greg Crabb
Jerry Pitts
    Helen Harper
    Fain Powel
     
Scrap Book Chair David Kincaid
  Members Jep  Craig
    Yvonne Robertson
    Josh Wells
     
Community Service DIRECTOR Susan Brandon
Joint Civic Luncheon Chair Ashlee Torpy
  Members Brett Bowden
    Roger Folsom
    Donny Gillis
Tiffany Lofton
    Beth Crumpton
     
Community Development Chair Heath Taylor
  Members Ben Cochran
    Leigh Ann Tribble
    Matt Hatchett 
    Louie Curry
     
Festival of Trees at OFTC Chair  Emily Kight
  Members Karen Core
Danny Jones
    June Moore
     
Rotary Wheel Plaza Chair Jeff Davis
  Members Phil Best, Jr
    Clift Crews
    Dee Cullen
    Ben Hall
    Richard Mascaro
     
INTERNATIONAL SERVICE  DIRECTOR Rob Miller
GRSP Chair Jack Walker
  Members Charles Johnson
    Randy Green
     
Rotary Foundation Chair Jo-ne Bourassa
  Members Mike Cummings
    Eddie Herrin 
    Allen Thomas
    Bob Walker
     
World Community Service Chair Alan Barfoot
  Members Russ Faulk
    Charlie Garbutt
    Richard Jones
    Dubose Porter
    Pieter Vedder
    Bryan Sleigh
     
Matching Funds / Grant Chair Alan Barfoot
  Members Dan King
    Bob Thigpen 
    Russ Faulk
    Troy Windham
     
Group Study Exchange Chair Robert Couey
  Members Clift Crews
    Linc Jones
    Peter Makaya
    Phil Thacker
     
Will Watt Chair Charles Johnson
Members Lanny Allgood
    Dee Cullen
Travis Craft
Gerald Smith
    Tom Hall
     
Member Services DIRECTOR  Lock Wilford
Classification Chair Mike Cauley
  Members Roger Folsom
    Tim Veal
District Display Chair Lisa McMichael
  Members Phil Best
    Roscoe Brower
    Ben Cochran
    Jay Studstill
     
District Conference Chair Rick Clardy
Members Don Christian
Helen Harper
    Michael Maffett
     
Recruitment/Development Chair Bill Ballard
Members Will Curry
    J. Charlie Garbutt
    Brad Lofton
    Brian Bowles
     
Dublin Rotary Foundation Chair Jay Studstill
  Members Lanny Allgood
    Bo-J Claxton
    Ben Hall
    Francis Lewis
     
History Chair Allen Thomas
  Members Billy Adams
    Billy Brown, Jr.
    McGrath Keen
    Jim Nelson
     
By-Laws Chair Bo-J Claxton
  Members Mike Cauley
    Gibbs Flanders
    Donny Gills
    Jim Nelson
     
Football Prognostication Chair Bubba East
  Members Alan Barfoot
    Don Christian
    Louie Curry
    Matt Hatchett
    Minton Hester
     
New Member Orientation Chair Marcia Dixon
  Members Bill Ballard
    Phil Best
    Jeff Cannon
    Jep Craig
District Awards Chair Frank Seaton Jr.
  Members Jay Studstill
    Bo Claxton
    Billy Brown
    Charles Johnson
    Jep Craig
     
VOCATIONAL SERVICE DIRECTOR Rob Miller
Career Awareness Chair Robert Couey
  Members Don Avery
    Phil Patel
    Wayne Peebles
    Tim Redding, Jr.
     
Adult Literacy Chair  Peter Makaya
Members Don Avery
    Joe Hooks
    Wallace Miller
    David Kincaid
     
GOAL Chair Sam Williams
  Members Eugenia Powell
Josh Wells
    David Kincaid
    Brad Lofton
     
Ferst Foundation Chair Fred Williams
  Members Richard Jones
    Ricky Lord
    J M Warren, Jr
     
Entrepreneurship Committee Chair Fred Williams
Members Mickey Schuber
    Meg Greer
    Travis Craft
     
MAP Committee Chair Ed Hayes
  Members Russ Faulk
    Clift Crews
    Matt Hatchett
     
YOUTH SERVICE DIRECTOR Trey Taylor
Partners in Service Co-Chair Frank Seaton
  Co-Chair Rick Clardy
  Members Billy Adams
    Brett Bowden
    Wallace Miller
     
Laurens Youth Leadership Chair  Minton Hester
Members Karen Core
    Bob Dixon
    Tom Hall
    Francis Lewis
    Jack Walker
     
RYLA Co-Chair Heath Taylor
Co-Chair Will Curry
Members Phil Best Jr.
    Lance Jones
    Bryan Sleigh
     
Speech Contest Chair Donna Trickey
  Members Brad Lofton 
    Marsha Dixon
    Jay Studstill
    Steve Moore
    Ted Short
     
Youth Recognition Scholarships    Chair Leigh Ann Tribble   
  Co-Chair Ted Short
Members Jo-ne Bourassa
    Josh Christian
    George Best
    Wayne Peebles
     
Dictionary Project Chair Bubba East
  Members Bob Walker
    Rob Miller
    Bo-J Claxton
    Fred Williams
Richard Mascaro