rotarywheel


Rotary Club
of Dublin,Georgia USA
2018- 2019 Committee Assignments
Club Service Director Jack Walker
Attendance     Chair Helen Harper
Members    June Moore
    Jerry Pitts
Rick Clardy
    Bryan Rogers
     
Club Bulletin Chair Travis Craft
Members    Tara Bradshaw
    June Moore
Kathryn Wilcox
     
Programs Chair Jack Walker
  Members     Jimmy Allgood
    Willie Paulk
    Frank Seaton
Dubose Porter
    Matt Hatchett
    Lance Jones
     
Club Directory Chair Josh Christian
  Members Ray Daidone
    Chris Davis
    Wayne Peebles
    Gary Ford
     
Fellowship Activities Chair Emily Kight
Membets Billy Nash
Don christian
    Willie Paulk
    Patrick Thames
    Dominic Ingrando
    Yvonne Robertson
     
Family of Rotary Chair Billy Nash
Members Gary Ford
    Emily Knight
Patrick thames
    J. Charlie Garbutt
    Tyler Plaxico
    Yvonne Robertson
    Mickey Schuber
     
Invocation / Greeter Chair Debbie Frost
  Members George Durden
    Chris Davis
    Sam Williams
    Johnny Payne
     
Publicity / Social Media Co-Chair David Kincaid
  Co-Chair Ashlee Torpy
  Members George Best
    Frank Seaton
Donna Trickey
    DuBose Porter
    Griffin Lovett
     
Web Page Chair Ray Daidone
  Members Steve Moore
    George Best
    Randy Green
    Tim Redding, Jr.
     
CART Fund Chair Tim Veal
  Members Eddie Herrin
    Linc Jones 
    Brian Bowles
    Clift Crews
    George Durden
     
Scrap Book / Video Chair David Kincaid
  Members Jep  Craig
    George Best
    Josh Wells
    Ashlee Torpy
     
Community Service DIRECTOR Will Curry
Joint Civic Luncheon Chair Chris Cook
  Members Brett Bowden
    Roger Folsom
    Lance Jones
Tiffany Lofton
    Ashlee Torpy
    Debbie Frost
     
Community Development Chair Heath Taylor
  Members Ben Cochran
    Leigh Ann Tribble
    Matt Hatchett 
    Louie Curry
    Cam Curry
     
Festival of Trees at OFTC Chair  Emily Kight
  Members Yvonne Robertson
Tiffany Lofton
Susan Brandon
     
Rotary Wheel Plaza Chair Jeff Davis
  Members Phil Best
    Clift Crews
    Dee Cullen
    Rob Miller
    Richard Mascaro
     
INTERNATIONAL SERVICE  DIRECTOR Ted Short
GRSP Chair Michael Maffett
  Members Charles Johnson
    Randy Green
    Jack Walker
     
Rotary Foundation Chair Phil Best, Jr.
Members Phil Patel
    Eddie Herrin 
    Allen Thomas
    Bob Walker
    Bob Thigpen
     
World Community Service Chair Alan Barfoot
  Members Russ Falk
    Charlie Garbutt
    Tyler Plaxico
    Dubose Porter
    Pieter Vedder
    Bryan Sleigh
     
Matching Funds / Grant Chair Candace Christian
  Members Eugenia Powell
    Frank Seaton
    BoJ Claxton
    Bill Brown
     
Group Study Exchange Chair Robert Couey
  Members Dan King
    Linc Jones
    Peter Makaya
    Bob Walker
     
Will Watt Chair Charles Johnson
Members Joe Uliano
    Bryan Rogers
Russ Faulk
Gerald Smith
    Tom Hall
     
Member Services DIRECTOR  Bill Ballard
Classification Chair Mike Cauley
  Members Roger Folsom
    Tim Veal
District Display Chair Trey Taylor
  Members Jay Studstill
    David Kincaid
    Ben Cochran
    Ashlee Torpy
    Eugenia Powell
     
District Conference Chair Rick Clardy
Members Don Christian
Helen Harper
    Michael Maffett
    Cam Curry
     
Recruitment/Development Chair Meg Evans
Members Ed Hayes
    J. Charlie Garbutt
    Brad Lofton
    Brian Bowles
    Debbie Frost
     
Dublin Rotary Foundation Chair Jay Studstill
  Members Lanny Allgood
    Bo-J Claxton
    Wallace Miller
    Francis Lewis
     
History Chair Allen Thomas
  Members Billy Adams
    Billy Brown, Jr.
    McGrath Keen
    Jim Nelson
     
By-Laws Chair Bo-J Claxton
  Members Mike Cauley
    Gibbs Flanders
    Donny Gillis
    Jim Nelson
     
Football Prognostication Chair Bubba East
Members Alan Barfoot
Jeff Cannon
    Louie Curry
    Matt Hatchett
    Minton Hester
     
New Member Orientation Chair Marcia Dixon
  Members Cam Curry
    Meg Evans
    Jep Craig
Wallace Miller
District Awards Chair Frank Seaton Jr.
  Members Eugenia Powell
    Susan Brandon
    Bill Brown III
    Charles Johnson
    Candace Christian
     
VOCATIONAL SERVICE DIRECTOR Ted Short
Career Awareness Chair Robert Couey
  Members Don Avery
    Phil Patel
    Wayne Peebles
    Tim Redding, Jr.
    Troy Windham
     
Literacy Chair  Peter Makaya
Members Don Avery
    Joe Hooks
    Patrick Thames
    Bubba East
     
GOAL Chair Kathryn Willcox
  Members Eugenia Powell
Josh Wells
    David Kincaid
     Sam Williams
     
Ferst Foundation Chair Fred Williams
  Members Johnny Payne
    Ricky Lord
    J M Warren, Jr
     
Entrepreneurship Committee Chair Fred Williams
Members Mickey Schuber
    Meg Evans
    Dan King
     
MAP Committee Chair Ed Hayes
  Members Russ Falk
    Trae Kemp
    Matt Hatchett
     
YOUTH SERVICE DIRECTOR Lock Wilford
Partners in Service Co-Chair Frank Seaton
  Co-Chair Rick Clardy
  Members Billy Adams
    Brett Bowden
    Wallace Miller
     
Laurens Youth Leadership Chair  Minton Hester
Members Karen Core
    Bob Dixon
    Tom Hall
    Joe Uliano
Brad Lofton
     
RYLA Co-Chair Meg Evans
Co-Chair Trae Kemp
Members Phil Best Jr.
    Lance Jones
    Bryan Sleigh
     
Speech Contest Chair Donna Trickey
  Members Brad Lofton 
    Marsha Dixon
    Jay Studstill
    Steve Moore
    Ted Short
     
Youth Recognition Scholarships    Chair Leigh Ann Tribble   
Co-Chair Meg Evans
Members Daniel Brigman
    Josh Christian
    George Best
    Wayne Peebles
     
     
Dictionary Project Chair Bubba East
  Members June Moore
    Jeff Cannon
    Bo-J Claxton
    Fred Williams
Jerry Pitts