rotarywheel


Rotary Club
of Dublin,Georgia USA
2019 - 2020 Committee Assignments
Club Service Director Will Curry
Attendance     Chair Francis Lewis
Members    June Moore
    Jerry Pitts
Rick Clardy
    Bryan Rogers
     
Club Bulletin Chair Debbie Frost
Members    Teri Howard
    June Moore
Kathryn Wilcox
     
Programs Chair Will Curry
  Members     Jimmy Allgood
    Willie Paulk
    Frank Seaton
Dubose Porter
    Matt Hatchett
    Louie Curry
     
Club Directory Chair Josh Christian
  Members Ray Daidone
    Chris Davis
    Gary Ford
     
Invocation / Greeter Chair Ricky Lord
  Members George Durden
    Tim Chatman
Sam Williams
    Johnny Payne
     
Publicity / Social Media Co-Chair J Charlie Garbutt
  Co-Chair David Kincaid
  Members George Best
    Lindsay Black
Robyn Soos
    DuBose Porter
    Griffin Lovett
     
Super Raffle Fundraiser Chair Brian Nash
  Members Jenny Nash
    George Best
    Dubose Porter
    Ashlee Torpy
    Cameron Curry
     
Web Page Chair Ray Daidone
  Members Steve Moore
    George Best
    Randy Green
    Tim Redding, Jr.
     
CART Fund Chair Tim Veal
  Members Eddie Herrin
    Linc Jones 
    Brian Bowles
    Clift Crews
    George Durden
     
     
Community Service DIRECTOR Ashlee Torpy
Joint Civic Luncheon Chair Jemery Regan
  Members Will Curry
    Roger Folsom
    Debbie Frost
Ashlee Torpy
    Debbie Frost
    Tim Chatman
    Terri Howard
     
Community Development Chair Heath Taylor
  Members Ben Cochran
    Leigh Ann Tribble
    Matt Hatchett 
    Louie Curry
    Cam Curry
     
Festival of Trees at OFTC Chair  Emily Kight
  Members Yvonne Robertson
Erica Hardin
Susan Brandon
     
Rotary Wheel Plaza Chair Jeff Davis
  Members Phil Best
    Clift Crews
    Dee Cullen
    Rob Miller
    Richard Mascaro
     
Fellowship Activities Chair Emily Kight
Membets Billy Nash
Don Christian
    Willie Paulk
    Patrick Thames
    Dominic Ingrando
    Yvonne Robertson
     
Family of Rotary Chair Billy Nash
Members Emily Knight
    Patrick Thames
Yvonne Robertson
    J. Charlie Garbutt
    Phil Best Jr
    Mickey Schuber
     
     
INTERNATIONAL SERVICE  DIRECTOR Ted Short
Rotary Foundation Chair Candace Christian
Members Phil Patel
    Eddie Herrin 
    Allen Thomas
    Bob Walker
    Bob Thigpen
     
World Community Service Chair Russ Falk
  Members Alan Barfoot
    Charlie Garbutt
    Dubose Porter
    Pieter Vedder
     
Matching Funds / Grant Chair Candace Christian
  Members Eugenia Powell
    Frank Seaton
    BoJ Claxton
    Bill Brown
     
Group Study Exchange Chair Robert Couey
  Members Dan King
    Linc Jones
    Peter Makaya
    Bob Walker
     
Will Watt Chair Charles Johnson
Members Joe Uliano
    Bryan Rogers
Russ Faulk
Gerald Smith
    Tom Hall
     
Member Services DIRECTOR George Best
Classification Chair Mike Cauley
  Members Roger Folsom
    Tim Veal
District Conference Chair Rick Clardy
Members George Best
Helen Harper
    Michael Maffett
    Cam Curry
     
Membership Chair Marcia Dixon
Members Meg Evans
    J. Charlie Garbutt
    Robyn Soos
    Brian Bowles
    Debbie Frost
     
Dublin Rotary Foundation Chair Jay Studstill
  Members Rich Mascaro
    Bo-J Claxton
    Wallace Miller
    Francis Lewis
     
History Chair Allen Thomas
  Members Billy Adams
    Billy Brown, Jr.
    Jim Nelson
    Karen Core
     
By-Laws Chair Bo-J Claxton
  Members Mike Cauley
    Gibbs Flanders
    Donny Gillis
    Jim Nelson
     
Football Prognostication Chair Brian Bowles
Members Bubba East
Jeff Cannon
    Louie Curry
    Matt Hatchett
    Cam Curry
     
R85 Chair Louie Curry
Members Bob Walker
    Marcia Dixon
    Jep Craig
Wallace Miller
    roger Folsom
District Awards Chair Frank Seaton Jr.
  Members Eugenia Powell
    Susan Brandon
    Bill Brown III
    Charles Johnson
    Candace Christian
     
VOCATIONAL SERVICE DIRECTOR David Kincaid
Career Awareness Chair Fred Williams
  Members Don Avery
    Phil Patel
    Tim Redding, Jr.
    Mickey Shuber
    David Brigman
     
Literacy Chair  Peter Makaya
Members Don Avery
    Joe Hooks
    Patrick Thames
    Bubba East
     
GOAL Chair Kathryn Willcox
  Members Eugenia Powell
Josh Wells
    Bryant Barrows
    Sam Williams
     
     
YOUTH SERVICE DIRECTOR Leigh Ann Tribble
Partners in Service Co-Chair Frank Seaton
  Co-Chair Rick Clardy
  Members Billy Adams
    Erica Hardin
    Wallace Miller
     
Laurens Youth Leadership Chair  Dan Brigman
Members Karen Core
    Bob Dixon
    Tom Hall
    Joe Uliano
Robyn Soos
     
RYLA Co-Chair Travis Craft
Co-Chair Trae Kemp
Members Phil Best Jr.
    Lance Jones
    Sam Williams
     
Speech Contest Chair Donna Trickey
  Members Ted Short
    Marsha Dixon
    Lindsay Black
    Steve Moore
     
Youth Recognition Scholarships    Chair Leigh Ann Tribble   
Co-Chair Meg Evans
Members Daniel Brigman
    Josh Christian
    George Best
    Karen Core
     
Dictionary Project Chair Bubba East
  Members June Moore
    Jeff Cannon
    Bo-J Claxton
    Fred Williams
Jerry Pitts