rotarywheel


Rotary Club
of Dublin,Georgia USA
2020 - 2021 Committee Assignments
Club Service Director Lock Wilford
Attendance     Chair Heath Taylor
Members    Rick Clardy
    June Moore
Jerry Pitts
    Bryan Rogers
    Francis Lewis
     
Club Bulletin Chair Debbie Frost
Members    Terri Howard
    June Moore
Kathryn Wilcox
     
Programs Chair Lockland Vance Sr Wilford
  Members     James L.Jr.Allgood
    Louie Curry
    Matt Hatchett
Willie O Paulk
    Dubose Porter
    Frank Seaton
     
Club Directory Chair Josh Christian
  Members Ray Daidone
    Chris Davis
    Gary Ford
     
Fellowship Activities Chair Emily Kight
Members Don ChristianBilly Nash
Colby Crabb
    Dominic Ingrando
    William Nash
    Willie Paulk
    Yvonne Robertson
    Patrick Thames
     
Family of Rotary Chair Billy Nash
Members Phil Best Jr
    Charlie Garbutt
Emily Knight
    Yvonne Robertson
    Mickey Schuber
    Patrick Thames
     
Invocation / Greeter Chair Lehman O Routh
  Members Anthony Tim Chatman
    George Durden
    Richard Lord
    Sam Williams
     
Publicity / Social Media Chair Lindsay Black
  Members George Best
    Charlie Garbutt
    David Kincaid
Griffin Lovett
    DuBose Porter
    Robyn Soos
     
Web Page Chair Ray Daidone
  Members George Best
    Randy Green
    Steve Moore
    Tim Redding, Jr.
     
CART Fund Chair Tim Veal
  Members Brian Bowles
    Clift Crews
    George Durden
    Eddie Herrin
    Linc Jones 
     
Super Raffle Fundraiser Chair Jack Walker
  Members George Best
    Cameron Curry
    Brian Nash
    Jenny Nash
    Dubose Porter
    Ashley Torpy
     
Community Service DIRECTOR Ashlee Torpy
Joint Civic Luncheon Chair Patrick Thames
  Members Anthony Tim Chatman
    Roger Folsom
    Debbie Frost
Terri Howard
    Jemery Regan
    Ashlee Torpy
    Lockland Vance Sr Wilford
     
Community Development Chair Heath Taylor
  Members Ben Cochran
    Cam Curry
    Louie Curry
    Matt Hatchett 
    Brian Mallette
    David Whitmer
     
Festival of Trees Chair  Emily Kight
  Members Susan Brandon
Erica Harden
Emily Flanders Kight
    Yvonne Robertson
     
Rotary Wheel Plaza Chair Jeff Davis
  Members Phil Best Sr.
    Clift Crews
    Dee Cullen
    Richard Mascaro
    Rob Miller
     
INTERNATIONAL SERVICE  DIRECTOR Ted Short
Rotary Foundation Chair Susan Brandon
Members Candace Christian
    Eddie Herrin 
    Phil Patel
    Bob Thigpen
    Allen Thomas
    Bob Walker
     
World Community Service Chair Russ Falk
  Members Alan Barfoot
    Charlie E Garbutt
    Tyler Plaxico
    Dubose Porter
    Pieter Vedder
     
Matching Funds / Grant Chair Susan Brandon
  Members Bill Brown
    Candace Christian
    BoJ Claxton
    Eugenia Powell
    Frank Seaton
     
Group Study Exchange Chair Robert Couey
  Members Linc Jones
    Dan King
    Peter Makaya
    Bob Walker
     
Will Watt Chair Charles Johnson
Members Russ Faulk
    Tom Hall
Bryan Rogers
Gerald Smith
    Joe Uliano
     
Member Services DIRECTOR George Best
Classification Chair Mike Cauley
  Members Roger Folsom
    Tim Veal
District Conference Chair Rick Clardy
Members Don Christian
Helen Harper
    Michael Maffett
    Cam Curry
     
Dublin Rotary Foundation Chair Jefferson I Davis IV
  Members Bo-J Claxton
    Francis Lewis
    Rich Mascaro
    Wallace Miller
    Jay Studstill
     
History Chair Allen Thomas
  Members Billy Adams
    Billy Brown, Jr.
    Karen Core
    Jim Nelson
     
By-Laws Chair Bo-J Claxton
  Members Mike Cauley
    Gibbs Flanders
    Donny Gillis
    Jim Nelson
     
Football Prognostication Chair Brian Bowles
Members Cameron Curry
Louie M Jr Curry
    Bubba East
    Matt Hatchett
    George Gerald Jr Smith
     
District Awards Chair Frank Seaton Jr.
  Members Susan BrandonEugenia Powell
    Bill Brown III
    Candace Spicer Christian
    Charles Johnson
    Eugenia Powell
Membership Chair Marcia Dixon
  Members Michael Cauley
    Beth Crumpton
    Ted Short
    Tim Veal
    Lockland Vance Wilford
     
R85 Chair Louie Curry
  Member Jep Craig
    Marcia Dixon
    Roger Folsom
    Wallace Miller
    Robert Walker
     
VOCATIONAL SERVICE DIRECTOR Brian Bowles
Career Awareness Chair Williams, Fred
  Members Erica Harden
    Phil Patel
    Tim Redding Jr.
    Mickey Schuber
     
Literacy Chair  Peter Makaya
Members Bubba East
    Joe Hooks
    Matthew Jones
    Patrick Thames
     
GOAL Chair Kathryn Willcox
  Members Bryant Barrows
Eugenia Powell
    Josh Wells
    Sam Williams
     
YOUTH SERVICE DIRECTOR Leigh Ann Tribble
Partners in Service Co-Chair Frank Seaton
  Co-Chair Rick Clardy
  Members Billy Adams
    Erica Hardin
    Wallace Miller
     
Laurens Youth Leadership Chair  Jason Keyton
Members Karen Core
    Bob Dixon
    Tom Hall
    Robin Soos
Joe Uliano
     
RYLA Chair Meg Evans
Members Phil Best Jr.
  Travis Craft
    Lance Jones
    Lawton Kemp
    Sam Williams
     
Speech Contest Chair Donna Trickey
  Members Lindsey Black
    Marsha Dixon
    Steve Moore
    Ted Short
     
Youth Recognition Scholarships    Chair Meg Evans
Members George Best
  Josh Christian
    Karen Core
    Barry Giddens
    Leigh Ann Tribble   
     
Dictionary Project Chair Bubba East
  Members Bo-J Claxton
    June Moore
    Jerry Pitts
    Trey Taylor
    Nicole H  Ward
Fred Williams