rotarywheel


Rotary Club
of Dublin,Georgia USA
2022 -2023 Committee Assignments
Club Service Travis Craft, Director  
     
Committee Chair Members
Attendance Jeremy Ragan,Chair Richard K. Clardy 
  Bubba East
Francis Lewis
Brian Nash
    Bryan Rogers
   
Club Bulletin Sam Wiliams,Chair Debbie Frost 
  Matt Jones
    June Moore
Kathryn Willcox
     
Programs Travis Craft,Chair Jimmy Allgood 
     Louie Curry
Matt Hatchett
    Michael Maffett
Frank Seaton
    Jay Studstill
    Manuel Davila
     
Club Directory Josh Christian,Chair Ray Daidone
Gary Ford
     
Family of Rotary /Fellowship Activities Debbie Frost,Chair Phil Best Jr 
  Colby Crabb
Emily Kight
    Willie Paulk
    Yvonne Robertson
     
Invocation / Greeter Terri Howard,Chair Tim Chatman
    June Moore
    Lehman Routh
     
Publicity / Social Media Lindsay Black,Chair George Best 
    Jenny Nash
    Robyn Soos
    Kathryn Willcox
     
Web Page Ray Daidone,Chair George Best
    Randy Green
     
CART Fund Tim Veal,Chair Brett Bowden 
    Clifton Crews
    Nichole Ward
     
Fundraising Chair
 
   
     
Community Service Debbie Frost,DIRECTOR
Joint Civic Luncheon Eugenia Powell,Chair Beth Crumpton
    Roger Folsom
Debbie Frost
    Terri Howard
Patrick Thames
     
Community Development Patrick Thames,Chair Cameron Curry   
    Louie Curry
    Matt Hatchett
    Brian Mallette
    Heath Taylor
    Nichole Ward
    Robyn Soos
     
Festival of Trees at OFTC Emily Kight,Chair  Susan Brandon 
    Erica Harden
Yvonne Robertson
     
Saving Lives with Medicine (JOY Clinic)  Will curry,Chair Brian Bowles 

Beth Crumpton
    Robyn Soos
     
INTERNATIONAL SERVICE  George Best,DIRECTOR  
Rotary Foundation Susan Brandon,Chair Candace Christian 
  Eddie Herrin
    Phil Patel
    Bob Thigpen
    Allen Thomas
    Bob Walker
     
World Community Service Russ Falk,Chair Alan Barfoot 
    Dan King
    Dubose Porter
    Pieter Vedder
     
Matching Funds / Grant Susan Brandon,Chair Bill Brown 
    Candace Christian
    Edward B Claxton III
    Frank Seaton
     
Will Watt Charles Johnson,Chair Emmett Black, Jr. 
  Tom Hall
    Gerald Smith
Joe Uliano
     
Member Services Brian Nash,DIRECTOR  
Classification Mike Cauley,Chair Roger Folsom
Tim Veal,Co-Chair
District Conference Lehman Routh,Chair Rick Clardy
  George Best
Cameron Curry
    Michael Maffett
     
Dublin Rotary Foundation Jeff Davis,Chair Edward B Claxton III 
    Francis Lewis
    Rich Mascaro
    Wallace Miller
    Jay Studstill
     
History Allen Thomas,Chair Billy Adams    
    Billy Brown, Jr.
    Karen Core
    Jimmy Nelson
    Fain Powell
    Roger Smith
    Joe Yanken
By-Laws Bo-J Claxton,Chair Mike Cauley 
    Gibbs Flanders
    Donny Gillis
    Jim Nelson
Football Prognostication Ryan Waldrep,Chair Cameron Curry 
  Louie Curry
Bubba East
    Matt Hatchett
    Rob Miller
    Gerald Smith
    Woodrow Haynes, II
     
District Awards Frank Seaton,Chair Susan Brandon 
    Bill Brown
    Candace Christian
    Charles Johnson
    Brian Bowles
     
Membership Eugenia Powell,Chair Mike Cauley  
    Beth Crumpton
    Marcia Dixon
    Ted Short
    Tim Veal
    Jack Walker
R85 Louie Curry,Chair Jep Craig
    Marcia Dixon
    Roger Folsom
    Wallace Miller
    Bob Walker
     
VOCATIONAL SERVICE Leigh-Ann Tribble,DIRECTOR  
Career Awareness Fred Williams,Chair Erica Harden   
    Phil Patel
    Tim Redding
    Mickey Schuber
    Ryan Waldrep
     
Adult Literacy Peter Makaya,Chair  Bubba East
  Robert Hooks
    Patrick Thames
     
GOAL Kathryn Wilcox,Chair Bryant Barrows
    Josh Wells
Sam Williams
    Sara Kolbie
     
YOUTH SERVICE Leigh-Ann Tribble,DIRECTOR Tribble, Leigh-Ann
Partners in Service Kathryn Wilcox,Co-Chair Billy Adams 
Frank Seaton,Co-Chair Brett Bowden
    Erica Harden
    Randy Green
     
Laurens Youth Leadership Leigh-Ann Tribble,Chair  Karen Core
  Tom Hall
    Debbie Frost
     
RYLA Jenny Nash,Chair Dominic Ingrando 
  Trae Kemp
  Terri Howard
     
Speech Contest Lindsay Black,Co-Chair Charles Johnson  
Marcia Dixon,Co-Chair Emily Kight
    Trae Kemp
    Jeremy Ragan
     
Youth Recognition Scholarships    Jenny Nash,Chair Phil Best Jr.
  Meg Evans
  Josh Christian
    Sara Kolbie
     
Dictionary Project Bubba East,Chair Jep Craig
    Sam Williams
     Matt Jones
    Yvonnne Robertson
     Trey Taylor
    Tim Redding
     
Ben Carson Book Program  Lock Wilford,Chair Rick Hudson
    Matt Jones
    Manuel Davila
Woodrow Haynes II